10063 – Extreme Networks Compatible 100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver

Reach: 2km (1.2 miles)
Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength: 1310nm

Description

Extreme Networks 10063 – 100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP

10063-PCW is a 100% Extreme Networks compatible 100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.PC Wholesale contracts with similar (and sometimes the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We purchase the same MSA spec, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server manufacturer. Optical transceivers from PC Wholesale carry the same high level of quality in discrete hardware, firmware, packet integrity, and laser strength as the manufacturer’s ‘approved’ OEM. All transceivers are guaranteed for life and returns within 30 days are granted automatically.

  • Reach: 2km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Manufacturer: PC Wholesale
  • Temperature: Industrial
  • Digital Output Monitoring: Yes
  • 100% MSA Compliant. 100% Extreme Networks Compatible

Need a large quantity? Tax exempt organization? Please contact us with any questions.
Reach: 2km (1.2 miles)
Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength: 1310nm
Temperature: Industrial
Third Party; 100% Extreme Networks Compatible

Ready to ship in 1-3 business day from United States (US)


Shipping Calculation:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10063 – Extreme Networks Compatible 100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Computers
  • Vendor: keyla0807
  • Address: 20355 NE 34TH CT APT 1827
    MIAMI
    Florida
    33180
  • No ratings found yet!