Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) – LC to LC

Corning fiber and cladding
PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends

Description

Features

Ultra Spec Cables’ Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They’re available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It’s a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking – Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense – Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications – Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry – Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It’s also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Corning fiber and cladding
PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
100% inspected and tested for insertion loss

Ready to ship in 1-3 business day from United States (US)


Shipping Calculation:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) – LC to LC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Computers
  • Vendor: keyla0807
  • Address: 20355 NE 34TH CT APT 1827
    MIAMI
    Florida
    33180
  • No ratings found yet!